Skip To Content
Meet Your Trustees

Trustee Term: December 1, 2018 to November 14, 2022. See additional trustee information including schools within wards.

Below is a listing of your local trustees and their contact information. Note: Click on name to send an email.


Image of John McAllisterJohn McAllister, Chair of the Board and Trustee Ward 4
RR 3, 9 Race Terrace Athens, ON K0E 1B0
Mobile: 613-213-4094

twitter McAllister

Area Represented: Athens, Elizabethtown-Kitley, Front of  Yonge, Gananoque, Leeds and The Thousand Islands


Image of Don Cram Donald Cram, Vice-Chair and Trustee Ward 1
374 Jamieson Street Almonte, Ontario K0A 1A0
Mobile: 613.802.8202

Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter
Area represented: Beckwith, Carleton Place, Mississippi Mills


Photo of Bill McPhersonWilliam MacPherson, Trustee Ward 2
RR 3 Smiths Falls, ON K7A 4S4
Mobile: 613-285-5520

Image of Facebook Icon
Area represented: Drummond/North Elmsley, Lanark Highlands, Montague, Perth, Tay Valley

Image of Jamie SchoularJamie Schoular, Trustee Ward 3
266 Bernice Crescent Perth, ON K7H 3C7
Mobile: 613.485.0037

Area represented: Merrickville-Wolford, Rideau Lakes, Smiths Falls, Westport

Image of John McCreaJohn McCrea, Trustee Ward 5
RR 2 Spencerville, ON K0E 1X0
Mobile: 613.246.1816


Area represented: Augusta, Brockville

Image of Lisa SwanLisa Swan, Trustee Ward 6
P.O. Box 13 North Augusta, ON K0G 1R0
Mobile:613.213.2818
Facebook icon
Area Represented: Edwardsburg-Cardinal, North Grenville, Prescott

Image of Larry BerryLarry Berry, Trustee Ward 7
303-175 Water Street Prescott, ON K0E 1T0
Mobile: 613.246.1966

Area represented: North Dundas, South Dundas

Image of Trustee McDonald
David McDonald, Trustee Ward 8
717 Jase Street Cornwall, ON K6H 7E3
Mobile: 613.360.5083

Follow 2nd Vice-Chair David McDonald on Twitter
                     
Area represented: Cornwall
John Danaher, Trustee Ward 9Image of John Danaher
6264 94th Avenue Bainsville, ON K0C 1E0
Mobile: 613.363.8660

Area represented: North Glengarry, South Glengarry, North Stormont, South Stormont

Image of Corina ParisienCorina Parisien, Trustee Ward 10
P.O. Box 332 Vankleek Hill, ON K0B 1R0
Mobile: 613.676.0346
Image of Facebook Icon

Area represented: Alfred-Plantagenet, Casselman, Champlain, Clarence-Rockland, East Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury, Russell, The Nation Municipality

Image coming soon Vacant, First Nations Representative
 Ahkwesáhsne Mohawk Board of Education
 PO Box 819  Cornwall, ON K6H 5R7


Area represented:
Ahkwesáhsne 


2022-2023 Student Trustees

Janevra Pier Janevra PierStudent Trustee and
Chair of Student Senate Meetings

c/o Gananoque Secondary School
175 William Street South. Gananoque ON K7G 1S8
Mobile: 613-213-3770


Olivia Pereira   Olivia Pereira, Student Trustee and 
  Vice-Chair of Student Senate Meetings
  c/o North Dundas District High School
  12835 Highway 43, Chesterville ON K0C 1H0 
  Mobile: 343-576-8364


Lisa WorkmanLisa M. Workman, Trustee Liaison Officer
Phone: 613-342-0371 extension 1279
Toll free: 1-800-267-7131 extension 1279
Mobile: 613-340-6930




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.