Skip To Content
Meet Your Trustees

Trustee Term: December 1, 2014 to November 30, 2018. Click here to be directed to additional trustee information including schools within wards.

Below is a listing of your local trustees and their contact information. Note: Click on name to send an email.

Photo of Jeff McMillan

Jeff McMillan
Chair of the Board

64 Brookview Place,
Brockville, ON
K6V 4P6
Phone: 613.345.1993
Cell: 613.340.5515
Follow Chair Jeff McMillan on Twitter

WARD 5 - Area Represented

Augusta
Brockville

Photo of Caroll Carkner

Caroll Carkner
1st Vice-Chair

Box 6
Vankleek Hill, ON
K0B 1R0
Cell: 613.222.7332

Follow 1st Vice-Chair Caroll Carkner on Twitter

WARD 10 - Area Represented

Alfred-Plantagenet
Casselman
Champlain
Clarence-Rockland
East Hawkesbury
Hawkesbury
Russell
The Nation Municipality

McDonald_2011 02Feb(208)

David McDonald
2nd Vice-Chair

717 Jase Street
Cornwall, ON
K6H 7E3
Cell: 613.360.5083

Follow 2nd Vice-Chair David McDonald on Twitter

WARD 8 - Area Represented

Cornwall

Photo of Donald Cram

Donald Cram
374 Jamieson Street
Almonte, Ontario
K0A 1A0
Cell: 613.802.8202
Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter

WARD 1 - Area Represented

Beckwith
Carleton Place
Mississippi Mills

Photo of Bill McPherson

William MacPherson

R.R. # 3
Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 4S4
Cell: 613.285.5520
Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter

WARD 2 - Area Represented

Drummond/North Elmsley
Lanark Highlands
Montague
Perth
Tay Valley

Photo of Susan Richards

Susan Richards

RR5
Smiths Falls, ON
K7A 4S6
Cell: 613.284.6420
Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter

WARD 3 - Area Represented

Merrickville-Wolford
Rideau Lakes
Smiths Falls
Westport

Photo of John McAllister
John McAllister

RR3, 9 Race Terrace
Athens, ON
K0E 1B0
Cell: 613.213.4094

Follow John McAllister on Twitter!

WARD 4 - Area Represented

Athens
Elizabethtown-Kitley
Front of Yonge
Gananoque
Leeds and The Thousand Islands

Photo of Lisa Swan

Lisa Swan

P.O. Box 13
North Augusta, ON
K0G 1R0
Phone: 613.926.1597
Cell: 613.213.2818

WARD 6 - Area Represented

Edwardsburg-Cardinal
North Grenville
Prescott

Photo of Jeremy Armer

Jeremy Armer
3024 Drew Drive
South Mountain, Ontario
K0E 1W0
Cell: 613.340.7565

WARD 7 - Area Represented

North Dundas
South Dundas

Photo of Wendy MacPherson

Wendy MacPherson

20904 Glen Robertson Road
Alexandria, ON
K0C 1A0
Cell: 613.340.7311

WARD 9 - Area Represented

North Glengarry
South Glengarry
North Stormont
South Stormont

Photo of Ryan Jacobs

Ryan Jacobs

Ahkwesáhsne Mohawk Board of Education
PO Box 819  

Cornwall, ON
K6H 5R7
Cell: 613.246.0329
Work: 613.922.0409

Area Represented

First Nations Representative,
Ahkwesáhsne 

Photo of Marshall Wilson, student trustee

Marshall Wilson
c/o Glengarry District High School
212 Main Street North
Alexandria, ON
K0C 1A0
Cell: 613.246.9158
School: 613.525.1066

Area Represented

2017-18 Student Trustee,
Upper Canada District School Board

Photo of Lisa Workman, Trustee Liaison Officer

Lisa M. Workman
Trustee Liaison Officer
Phone: (613) 342.0371 
Toll free: 1.800.267.7131 ext. 1279
Cell: (613) 340.6930
Follow Lisa Raymond on Twitter


Link to BoardDocs
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.