Skip To Content
Meet Your Trustees

Trustee Term: December 1, 2018 to November 14, 2022. Click here to be directed to additional trustee information including schools within wards.

Below is a listing of your local trustees and their contact information. Note: Click on name to send an email.

Photo of John McAllister

John McAllister
Chair of the Board 

RR3, 9 Race Terrace
Athens, ON
K0E 1B0

Mobile: 613.213.4094

Follow John McAllister on Twitter!       

WARD 4 - Area Represented

Athens
Elizabethtown-Kitley
Front of Yonge
Gananoque

Leeds and The Thousand Islands  

Photo of Bill McPherson

William MacPherson
Vice-Chair
R.R. # 3 
Smiths Falls, ON 
K7A 4S4

Mobile: 613.285.5520

Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter

WARD 2 - Area Represented

Drummond/North Elmsley
Lanark Highlands
Montague
Perth
Tay Valley

 Photo of Donald Cram Donald Cram
374 Jamieson Street
Almonte, Ontario
K0A 1A0

Mobile: 613.802.8202

Follow Trustee Don Cram on Twitter

WARD 1 - Area Represented

Beckwith
Carleton Place
Mississippi Mills

 Image Coming Soon Jamie Schoular
266 Bernice Crescent
Perth, ON
K7H 3C7

Mobile: 613.485.0037
WARD 3 - Area Represented

Merrickville-Wolford
Rideau Lakes
Smiths Falls
Westport

Image coming soon John McCrea
RR 2
Spencerville, ON
K0E 1R0

Mobile: 613.246.1816

WARD 5 - Area Represented

Augusta
Brockville

 Photo of Lisa Swan Lisa Swan

P.O. Box 13
North Augusta, ON
K0G 1R0

Phone: 613.926.1597
Mobile: 613.213.2818

WARD 6 - Area Represented

Edwardsburg-Cardinal
North Grenville
Prescott

Image coming soon Larry Berry
303-175 Water Street
Prescott, ON
K0E 1T0

Home: 613.925.0081
WARD 7 - Area Represented

North Dundas
South Dundas

McDonald_2011 02Feb(208)

David McDonald
717 Jase Street
Cornwall, ON
K6H 7E3

Mobile: 613.360.5083


Follow 2nd Vice-Chair David McDonald on Twitter

WARD 8 - Area Represented

Cornwall

 Image coming soon John Danaher
6264 94th Avenue
Bainsville, ON
K0C 1E0

Mobile: 613.363.8660
WARD 9 - Area Represented

North Glengarry
South Glengarry
North Stormont
South Stormont

Image coming soon Corina Parisien
58 St. Denis
Vankleek Hill, ON
K0B 1R0

Mobile: 613.676.0346
WARD 10 - Area Represented

Alfred-Plantagenet
Casselman
Champlain
Clarence-Rockland
East Hawkesbury
Hawkesbury
Russell
The Nation Municipality

Photo of Ryan Jacobs

Ryan Jacobs

Ahkwesáhsne Mohawk Board of Education
PO Box 819  

Cornwall, ON
K6H 5R7

Mobile: 613.246.0329
Work: 613.922.0409

Area Represented

First Nations Representative,
Ahkwesáhsne 

Image coming soon

Bushra Khadra
c/o Brockville Collegiate Institute 90 Main Street East
Brockville, ON
K6V 1P8

Mobile: 613.246.0229

Area Represented

2018-19 Student Trustee,
Upper Canada District School Board

Photo of Lisa Workman, Trustee Liaison Officer

Lisa M. Workman
Trustee Liaison Officer
Phone: (613) 342.0371 
Toll free: 1.800.267.7131 ext. 1279

Mobile: 613.340.6930

Follow Lisa Raymond on Twitter


Link to BoardDocs
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.